Skip to main content
'''Jackie Greene''' (born November 27, 1980) is an United States|American singer-songwriter and musician. He has a solo career and was a member of the final lineup of the Black Crowes, who disbanded in January 2015.
Birth name| alias =
Birth date{{Birth date and age|1980|11|27}}
Birth placeSalinas, California|Salinas, California United States
Death date| instrument = Guitar, piano, keyboards, harmonica, mandolin, banjo, drums
GenreAmericana (music)|Americana, roots rock, blues
OccupationSinger, songwriter, musician
Years active2002–present
LabelDig Music, Verve Forecast, 429
Associated actsPhil Lesh & Friends
Black Crowes
Trigger Hippy
Website{{URL|http://www.jackiegreene.com/}}
share Share
favorite Favorite

396
RESULTS

Media Type
1
collections
390
concerts
3
images
2
audio
Topics & Subjects
137
jackie greene
115
greene
83
zosofan
62
jackie green
52
green
51
blues
More right-solid
Collection
391
Live Music Archive
390
Jackie Greene
25
squeeze Favorites
18
Bobglz Favorites
16
kuhliwanna Favorites
16
RAH Favorites
More right-solid
Creator
395
jackie greene
1
artist-jackie greene taper-ridemyllama
Language
3
English
SHOW DETAILS
up-solid down-solid